Stuck?

Should I stay or should I go?
Should I stay or should I go noooow, should I stay or should I go nooow (very fast)
If I go it would be troubleeeee
If I stay it will be doubleeee

Yes. A song in my jukebox head. ❤

I have no frigin' idea if I am stuck or i just have too many ideas? I don't know! I don't know!

I wanna watch a movie, but not really, i don't like the name of my blog but have been thinking of another for hours, I know I "have" to do a post about my first DIY items because it's in my "to-do" for a while… And to top it, tomorrow is important day.

Fuck fuck fuck.

I wanna be on computer, but I kinda don't.

anY5zGz_700b_v1

Am I irritated by this? YES.

Am I hyperactive also? YES.

So, before Google diagnose me with something, I want to write about today’s Prompt. It’s about procrastination, how convenient. I think (?) I am procrastinating right now… Blogging about not blogging the stuff I wanted to blog about. Blog-ception. My happy simple world.

Ugrh…. So, what do I do when I procrastinate? Everything, but nothing. I have the stuff I am supossed to do near ( a book, script, computer) but I just end up opening it up and closing it again, doing some sort of activities which aren’t even activities like singing songs I just made up, or stretching a lot all over the bed. Or I go in full denial mode and just do the things like washing the dishes and then entire kitchen, contemplating about full make-over, taking all of my clothes from the closet because they need to be folded and divided properly (!) or just being nervous and telling myself I need to get done with it to stop feeling guilty.

I am a Doctor of my own universe.

Advertisements

Author: ivyon

Hello! I have a blog on address ivymosquito.wordpress.com so feel free to check it out ;)

16 thoughts on “Stuck?”

    1. We’ve all been there, I think?
      I feel guilty for not staying up to date with your cooking – and I’m talking seriously! Your comment reminded me, I go and check it out…

  1. Does it kinda feel like the above clip? that’s what I always think of when I get those feelings 🙂 Particularly when considering going out in the cold to go to the gym LOL

    1. Yay! Ditch the bun in da house! 😀 I can’t watch this now, but I will as soon as possible….
      But yes, totally 🙂 I want to run but I said that I have no proper sneakers, then i magically got them and now I still don’t go running… I will I will….

      1. I always feel like if I get the awesome pair of sneakers I will do all the right things like exercise for an hour a day etc. … never happens LOL

    1. If you love Dr.Who, then yes. 😀

      I love the show, but can’t name them all. Mine favorite was David Tennant because I mostly watched the show when he was Doctor.

Talk to me...

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s